Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Race the Tortoise 5K
High Springs, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
2019 Race the Tortoise Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Race the Tortoise
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 and Over
Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
257
DAN CLARK
00:16:53
5:25/mile
42
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
975
JOEL RICH
00:18:51
6:03/mile
44
M
3
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
267
JAKE FRAZER
00:20:42
6:39/mile
9
M
7
2nd
263
PHILIP MATCHEV
00:24:42
7:56/mile
7
M
38
3rd
895
AIDAN EMANUEL
00:26:17
8:27/mile
7
M
47
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
265
TONY MATCHEV
00:19:42
6:19/mile
10
M
4
2nd
999
BEN MOCK
00:20:28
6:34/mile
11
M
6
3rd
275
LUCAS DAI
00:20:50
6:41/mile
10
M
9
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
908
JORDAN WHITE
00:21:34
6:55/mile
15
M
12
2nd
864
HARJOT SODHI
00:24:02
7:43/mile
16
M
31
3rd
226
JUSTIN CONEY
00:28:31
9:10/mile
16
M
54
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
241
SAMPSON JACKSON
00:20:52
6:42/mile
23
M
10
2nd
822
CHRISTOPHER SAMOUCE
00:21:03
6:45/mile
22
M
11
3rd
824
XIAO CHEN
00:28:56
9:18/mile
23
M
57
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
276
ROBERT CARTER
00:18:23
5:54/mile
27
M
2
2nd
823
XIAO CHEN ZHU
00:20:19
6:31/mile
26
M
5
3rd
958
BRAD PURVIS
00:22:02
7:04/mile
27
M
13
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
262
JUSTIN YOUNG
00:24:42
7:56/mile
32
M
37
2nd
260
ZEB COOK
00:25:51
8:18/mile
32
M
43
3rd
935
DANTE BUCKLEY
00:35:50
11:31/mile
31
M
81
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
889
ROBERTO LAOS
00:20:49
6:41/mile
37
M
8
2nd
923
BRET HARDER
00:23:01
7:23/mile
37
M
20
3rd
974
TIMOTHY FULLER
00:23:05
7:25/mile
37
M
21
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
240
MATT WILSON
00:22:08
7:06/mile
44
M
14
2nd
801
DANIEL PATTERSON
00:23:46
7:38/mile
42
M
28
3rd
846
JULIO AMPARO
00:23:49
7:39/mile
43
M
30
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
210
KYLE PETTEWAY
00:22:22
7:11/mile
45
M
16
2nd
929
RONALD HALL
00:23:00
7:23/mile
49
M
19
3rd
215
BENNY BLUE
00:23:40
7:36/mile
49
M
27
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
878
STEPHEN HAGEN
00:22:31
7:14/mile
51
M
17
2nd
881
BRIAN SCHMIDT
00:24:11
7:46/mile
53
M
33
3rd
894
ANTOINE EDWARDS
00:24:22
7:49/mile
53
M
34
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
891
ALLEN BENJAMIN
00:22:22
7:11/mile
59
M
15
2nd
269
BILL SANDERS
00:23:21
7:30/mile
55
M
24
3rd
883
JOHN MCCARTHY
00:29:12
9:23/mile
56
M
59
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
264
DAVID BLACK
00:23:09
7:26/mile
63
M
22
2nd
890
WESTLEY REEVES
00:23:18
7:29/mile
60
M
23
3rd
272
MIKE SHEPMAN
00:28:42
9:13/mile
61
M
55
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
892
STEVEN DETWEILER
00:22:34
7:15/mile
66
M
18
2nd
869
CHIEF TEN BEARS
00:37:47
12:08/mile
69
M
84
3rd
903
ALBERT BUEHLER
00:51:02
16:24/mile
68
M
100
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
206
BOB BACHORIK
00:24:06
7:44/mile
70
M
32
2nd
991
RUSSELL DAVIS
00:42:10
13:33/mile
71
M
90