Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Race the Tortoise 5K
High Springs, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
2019 Race the Tortoise Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
2019 Race the Tortoise
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 and Over
Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
643
HUTSON RAPIER
00:17:03
5:28/mile
36
M
1
5K Male Masters
1st
480
RICH SMITH
00:17:10
5:30/mile
40
M
2
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
632
COLTON BLANKENFELD
00:21:10
6:48/mile
9
M
8
2nd
611
LUCAS YOUNG
00:22:12
7:08/mile
8
M
12
3rd
385
OWEN JONES
00:29:43
9:33/mile
8
M
39
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
650
NICHOLAS BARNETT
00:19:58
6:25/mile
13
M
6
2nd
630
JUSTIS BLANKENFELD
00:27:00
8:40/mile
12
M
28
3rd
478
EVAN SMITH
00:28:57
9:18/mile
10
M
38
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
649
KENNETH HARLAND
00:17:23
5:35/mile
18
M
3
2nd
461
DEVIN ROSS
00:21:47
6:59/mile
15
M
10
3rd
492
DEVIN STOTTLEMYRE
00:23:46
7:38/mile
18
M
15
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
638
BAKER HERRIN
00:17:50
5:43/mile
20
M
4
2nd
303
BRANDON ACEVEDO
00:30:01
9:38/mile
24
M
40
3rd
435
CODY MULKEY
00:43:06
13:51/mile
24
M
80
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
429
TYLER MORRIS
00:21:43
6:58/mile
28
M
9
2nd
637
JERRY MASON
00:23:56
7:41/mile
28
M
16
3rd
352
NATHANIEL ELLIS
00:34:32
11:06/mile
27
M
54
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
635
CRAIG TOPPING
00:25:51
8:18/mile
33
M
23
2nd
393
RYAN KUEMMERLIN
00:27:30
8:50/mile
34
M
31
3rd
451
WENDELL PEREIRA
00:28:43
9:13/mile
30
M
37
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
642
THOMAS KIPP
00:20:34
6:36/mile
35
M
7
2nd
398
PETER LAUGHLIN
00:23:59
7:42/mile
38
M
17
3rd
337
DANIEL CONDE
00:24:29
7:52/mile
36
M
20
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
314
JAY BLANKENFELD
00:19:54
6:23/mile
41
M
5
2nd
652
VINCENT CUMMING
00:25:47
8:17/mile
40
M
22
3rd
431
DOUG MOSELEY
00:28:37
9:11/mile
43
M
36
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
340
CHRIS DERVINIS
00:25:57
8:20/mile
46
M
24
2nd
321
DAVID BOWDEN
00:26:31
8:31/mile
48
M
27
3rd
428
SHAYNE MORGAN
00:37:04
11:54/mile
46
M
61
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
660
ERIC TORRES
00:21:54
7:02/mile
50
M
11
2nd
626
EARL BEEGLE
00:23:15
7:28/mile
52
M
14
3rd
656
KONSTANTIN MATCHEV
00:25:08
8:04/mile
52
M
21
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
359
DAVID GAISSER
00:22:51
7:20/mile
57
M
13
2nd
479
JOSEPH SMITH
00:27:10
8:43/mile
56
M
30
3rd
333
DREW CLASS
00:27:30
8:50/mile
56
M
32
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
647
BILL SANDERS
00:24:26
7:51/mile
60
M
19
2nd
491
THOMAS STORY
00:26:19
8:27/mile
64
M
26
3rd
330
JOHN CASMUS
00:27:08
8:43/mile
60
M
29
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
500
DOUG WALDO
00:24:11
7:46/mile
68
M
18
2nd
313
DAN BELL
00:37:41
12:06/mile
68
M
63
3rd
425
MICHAEL MOORE
00:55:33
17:51/mile
65
M
94
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
494
CHIEF TEN BEARS
00:38:13
12:17/mile
74
M
64
2nd
419
WENDELL MCEVER
00:44:54
14:26/mile
70
M
84
3rd
317
GARY BLYTHE
00:48:55
15:43/mile
71
M
89
5K Male 75 and Over
1st
458
CLARK RIFFE
00:39:51
12:48/mile
75
M
70
2nd
657
TZVETAN MATCHEV
00:48:19
15:31/mile
79
M
88