Race the Tortoise 5K

High Springs, FL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 228
ANI VELTCHEVA
00:19:14
 6:10/mile
 9
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 257
DAN CLARK
00:16:53
 5:25/mile
 42
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 942
CAROL ROWE
00:19:29
 6:15/mile
 42
 F
 2
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 975
JOEL RICH
00:18:51
 6:03/mile
 44
 M
 3
 

5K Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 239
GRACY MCCULLOUGH
00:23:53
 7:40/mile
 9
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 255
TESSA CLARK
00:31:47
 10:12/mile
 8
 F
 36
 
 
3rd
 916
NATALIA DUARTE
00:34:13
 10:59/mile
 9
 F
 49
 

5K Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 267
JAKE FRAZER
00:20:42
 6:39/mile
 9
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 263
PHILIP MATCHEV
00:24:42
 7:56/mile
 7
 M
 38
 
 
3rd
 895
AIDAN EMANUEL
00:26:17
 8:27/mile
 7
 M
 47
 

5K Female 10 - 14

 
1st
 202
MADILYNN AMERSON
00:20:42
 6:39/mile
 10
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 828
REBEKAH STONE
00:30:41
 9:51/mile
 14
 F
 27
 
 
3rd
 915
ELIANA DUARTE
00:32:40
 10:30/mile
 12
 F
 41
 

5K Male 10 - 14

 
1st
 265
TONY MATCHEV
00:19:42
 6:19/mile
 10
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 999
BEN MOCK
00:20:28
 6:34/mile
 11
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 275
LUCAS DAI
00:20:50
 6:41/mile
 10
 M
 9
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 218
KARLI HANCOCK
00:32:51
 10:33/mile
 15
 F
 42
 
 
2nd
 875
DANIELLE DUCKWILER
00:34:18
 11:01/mile
 17
 F
 50
 
 
3rd
 230
CRYSTAL CHARRON
00:39:39
 12:44/mile
 18
 F
 69
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 908
JORDAN WHITE
00:21:34
 6:55/mile
 15
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 864
HARJOT SODHI
00:24:02
 7:43/mile
 16
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 226
JUSTIN CONEY
00:28:31
 9:10/mile
 16
 M
 54
 

5K Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 818
AMANDA JACOBSON
00:23:13
 7:27/mile
 23
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 270
CLAUDIA NOAH
00:26:27
 8:30/mile
 21
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 917
ANJUM AHMED
00:37:46
 12:08/mile
 22
 F
 63
 

5K Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 241
SAMPSON JACKSON
00:20:52
 6:42/mile
 23
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 822
CHRISTOPHER SAMOUCE
00:21:03
 6:45/mile
 22
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 824
XIAO CHEN
00:28:56
 9:18/mile
 23
 M
 57
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 966
DANIELLE SHAW
00:30:27
 9:47/mile
 26
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 274
ASHLEY LUCAS
00:30:50
 9:54/mile
 25
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 968
DEVYN FINLEY
00:34:36
 11:07/mile
 25
 F
 51
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 276
ROBERT CARTER
00:18:23
 5:54/mile
 27
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 823
XIAO CHEN ZHU
00:20:19
 6:31/mile
 26
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 958
BRAD PURVIS
00:22:02
 7:04/mile
 27
 M
 13
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 271
MARJESCA BROWN
00:25:14
 8:06/mile
 31
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 922
AMY HARDER
00:25:39
 8:14/mile
 34
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 873
ANGELA LYNCH
00:26:50
 8:37/mile
 33
 F
 15
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 262
JUSTIN YOUNG
00:24:42
 7:56/mile
 32
 M
 37
 
 
2nd
 260
ZEB COOK
00:25:51
 8:18/mile
 32
 M
 43
 
 
3rd
 935
DANTE BUCKLEY
00:35:50
 11:31/mile
 31
 M
 81
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 831
CHARLOTTE AMPARO
00:24:22
 7:49/mile
 36
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 872
MELISSA LYNCH
00:24:29
 7:52/mile
 38
 F
 8
 
 
3rd
 988
JAMIE DEKLE
00:25:52
 8:18/mile
 35
 F
 12
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 889
ROBERTO LAOS
00:20:49
 6:41/mile
 37
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 923
BRET HARDER
00:23:01
 7:23/mile
 37
 M
 20
 
 
3rd
 974
TIMOTHY FULLER
00:23:05
 7:25/mile
 37
 M
 21
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 205
AMY JONES
00:30:34
 9:49/mile
 42
 F
 26
 
 
2nd
 897
JO ANNA EMANUEL
00:31:15
 10:02/mile
 42
 F
 31
 
 
3rd
 967
CHRISSY MEYER
00:32:19
 10:23/mile
 44
 F
 39
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 240
MATT WILSON
00:22:08
 7:06/mile
 44
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 801
DANIEL PATTERSON
00:23:46
 7:38/mile
 42
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 846
JULIO AMPARO
00:23:49
 7:39/mile
 43
 M
 30
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 803
NATALIE VAN BEEK
00:27:42
 8:54/mile
 47
 F
 17
 
 
2nd
 978
TAMMY SULSONA
00:33:02
 10:37/mile
 47
 F
 44
 
 
3rd
 216
PAM BLUE
00:36:19
 11:40/mile
 48
 F
 56
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 210
KYLE PETTEWAY
00:22:22
 7:11/mile
 45
 M
 16
 
 
2nd
 929
RONALD HALL
00:23:00
 7:23/mile
 49
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 215
BENNY BLUE
00:23:40
 7:36/mile
 49
 M
 27
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 870
ELISABETH DIAMOND
00:22:43
 7:17/mile
 54
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 879
MELANIE HAGEN
00:26:33
 8:32/mile
 50
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 232
ROSA HUTCHESON
00:38:39
 12:25/mile
 54
 F
 67
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 878
STEPHEN HAGEN
00:22:31
 7:14/mile
 51
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 881
BRIAN SCHMIDT
00:24:11
 7:46/mile
 53
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 894
ANTOINE EDWARDS
00:24:22
 7:49/mile
 53
 M
 34
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 943
MARION BOOTH
00:31:31
 10:07/mile
 57
 F
 33
 
 
2nd
 987
WENDY WOLF
00:32:13
 10:21/mile
 57
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 965
LINDA SHAW
00:32:19
 10:23/mile
 57
 F
 40
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 891
ALLEN BENJAMIN
00:22:22
 7:11/mile
 59
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 269
BILL SANDERS
00:23:21
 7:30/mile
 55
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 883
JOHN MCCARTHY
00:29:12
 9:23/mile
 56
 M
 59
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 969
DIANE MILLER
00:25:18
 8:07/mile
 62
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 936
KATHY FALZONE
00:31:42
 10:11/mile
 60
 F
 35
 
 
3rd
 976
ANN BUSSENI
00:40:06
 12:53/mile
 60
 F
 71
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 264
DAVID BLACK
00:23:09
 7:26/mile
 63
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 890
WESTLEY REEVES
00:23:18
 7:29/mile
 60
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 272
MIKE SHEPMAN
00:28:42
 9:13/mile
 61
 M
 55
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 820
KAREN ALLMAN
00:31:55
 10:15/mile
 67
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 207
LYNNDA DAVIS
00:50:17
 16:09/mile
 68
 F
 119
 
 
3rd
 224
LINDA DUEVER
00:53:13
 17:06/mile
 66
 F
 125
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 892
STEVEN DETWEILER
00:22:34
 7:15/mile
 66
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 869
CHIEF TEN BEARS
00:37:47
 12:08/mile
 69
 M
 84
 
 
3rd
 903
ALBERT BUEHLER
00:51:02
 16:24/mile
 68
 M
 100
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 206
BOB BACHORIK
00:24:06
 7:44/mile
 70
 M
 32
 
 
2nd
 991
RUSSELL DAVIS
00:42:10
 13:33/mile
 71
 M
 90