Race the Tortoise 5K

High Springs, FL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 985
ANI VELTCHEVA
00:18:16
 5:52/mile
 11
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 975
BOBBY HENSLEY
00:16:32
 5:18/mile
 31
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 984
LAVONNE REMBERT
00:23:46
 7:38/mile
 44
 F
 4
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 949
DAN STONER
00:18:11
 5:50/mile
 41
 M
 2
 

5K Female 9 and Under

 
1st
 988
JOEY HORTON
00:32:32
 10:27/mile
 9
 F
 44
 
 
2nd
 847
LAYLA FULLER
00:33:44
 10:50/mile
 9
 F
 52
 
 
3rd
 897
ADDISON MOSELEY
00:34:02
 10:56/mile
 6
 F
 55
 

5K Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 809
LUKE BENNETT
00:29:24
 9:26/mile
 8
 M
 31
 
 
2nd
 934
NOLAN SLAYMAKER
00:35:23
 11:22/mile
 6
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 858
GRANGER GROTE
00:38:17
 12:18/mile
 6
 M
 51
 

5K Female 10 - 14

 
1st
 987
CAMERON HORTON
00:27:20
 8:47/mile
 11
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 832
ELIANA DUARTE
00:27:31
 8:50/mile
 14
 F
 16
 
 
3rd
 834
NATALIA DUARTE
00:28:25
 9:08/mile
 11
 F
 17
 

5K Male 10 - 14

 
1st
 966
SHANE WINNER
00:24:39
 7:55/mile
 14
 M
 15
 
 
2nd
 939
GRANT STAFFORD
00:25:20
 8:08/mile
 10
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 817
DAWSON BULTHUIS
00:25:20
 8:08/mile
 11
 M
 18
 

5K Female 15 - 19

 
1st
 947
REBEKAH STONE
00:28:40
 9:12/mile
 15
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 632
STEPHANIE VASQUEZ
00:41:36
 13:22/mile
 19
 F
 76
 
 
3rd
 946
SAVANAH STOLES
00:42:13
 13:34/mile
 16
 F
 77
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 972
STEPHEN SOMMERS
00:26:23
 8:28/mile
 16
 M
 22
 
 
2nd
 983
JUSTIN GATES
00:35:18
 11:20/mile
 16
 M
 45
 
 
3rd
 861
GAVYNN GUTIERREZ
00:56:35
 18:11/mile
 18
 M
 67
 

5K Female 20 - 24

 
1st
 956
SHELBY WENTWORTH
00:22:20
 7:10/mile
 24
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 924
JESSICA SENS
00:28:31
 9:10/mile
 24
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 627
JESSICA KENNE
00:35:29
 11:24/mile
 22
 F
 60
 

5K Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 942
BILLY STEWART
00:26:13
 8:25/mile
 21
 M
 21
 
 
2nd
 954
VIDAL VASQUEZ
00:28:39
 9:12/mile
 23
 M
 29
 
 
3rd
 982
ZACHARY GATES
00:35:16
 11:20/mile
 21
 M
 44
 

5K Female 25 - 29

 
1st
 869
TESSA HUGHES
00:28:46
 9:14/mile
 25
 F
 20
 
 
2nd
 887
ASHLEY MATHEWS
00:29:09
 9:22/mile
 29
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 940
RACHEL STEVENS
00:30:42
 9:52/mile
 27
 F
 31
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 825
MIKE COLLINS
00:21:32
 6:55/mile
 28
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 841
DOUGLAS EVERETTE
00:27:12
 8:44/mile
 29
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 995
BRAD DUNLAP
00:28:54
 9:17/mile
 26
 M
 30
 

5K Female 30 - 34

 
1st
 880
CHRISTINE LARKINS
00:26:23
 8:28/mile
 34
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 865
LAUREN HOOTON
00:29:39
 9:31/mile
 31
 F
 24
 
 
3rd
 906
KRISTEN PAZ
00:33:15
 10:41/mile
 30
 F
 48
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 801
MATTHEW ABRAMSON
00:45:49
 14:43/mile
 30
 M
 61
 

5K Female 35 - 39

 
1st
 914
SARA RATELLE
00:23:07
 7:25/mile
 35
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 944
PATTI STOKES
00:26:58
 8:39/mile
 35
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 628
HAN XU
00:26:59
 8:40/mile
 35
 F
 12
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 955
OZZY VIDAL
00:22:05
 7:05/mile
 39
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 863
BRET HARDER
00:24:20
 7:49/mile
 39
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 923
DANIEL SENS
00:27:51
 8:57/mile
 35
 M
 27
 

5K Female 40 - 44

 
1st
 824
JULIA CHI
00:26:48
 8:37/mile
 41
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 808
HOLLY BENNETT
00:27:24
 8:48/mile
 43
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 843
ROBIN FOWLER
00:29:34
 9:30/mile
 42
 F
 23
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 842
MICHAEL FOWLER
00:21:20
 6:51/mile
 42
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 913
JASON RATELLE
00:22:45
 7:18/mile
 40
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 915
TODD REEGER
00:29:56
 9:37/mile
 43
 M
 34
 

5K Female 45 - 49

 
1st
 864
JILL HERNDON
00:27:01
 8:41/mile
 49
 F
 13
 
 
2nd
 868
KIMBERLY HUDSON
00:28:56
 9:18/mile
 47
 F
 21
 
 
3rd
 814
JESSICA BRASINGTON
00:30:59
 9:57/mile
 45
 F
 33
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 909
KYLE PETTEWAY
00:22:46
 7:19/mile
 47
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 951
PATRICK TROY
00:25:35
 8:13/mile
 47
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 633
MARK OU
00:26:33
 8:31/mile
 45
 M
 23
 

5K Female 50 - 54

 
1st
 927
ELKE SHEIDER
00:24:11
 7:46/mile
 54
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 910
ROBIN POLITOWICZ
00:26:17
 8:26/mile
 54
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 890
JENNIFER MCINTOSH
00:30:24
 9:46/mile
 52
 F
 28
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 993
RON HALL
00:22:28
 7:13/mile
 51
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 862
STEPHEN HAGEN
00:22:33
 7:14/mile
 53
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 907
JAY PEACOCK
00:22:39
 7:16/mile
 53
 M
 9
 

5K Female 55 - 59

 
1st
 812
MARION BOOTH
00:30:42
 9:51/mile
 58
 F
 30
 
 
2nd
 811
JOYCE BONO
00:31:00
 9:57/mile
 58
 F
 34
 
 
3rd
 926
LINDA SHAW
00:31:31
 10:07/mile
 59
 F
 35
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 973
JOHN DAVIS
00:22:07
 7:06/mile
 56
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 905
BILL O'DEA
00:24:40
 7:55/mile
 55
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 990
WALT SHERROD
00:37:14
 11:58/mile
 57
 M
 49
 

5K Female 60 - 64

 
1st
 840
LORETTA ENGLER
00:24:02
 7:43/mile
 62
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 892
DIANE MILLER
00:26:58
 8:40/mile
 64
 F
 11
 
 
3rd
 903
MARY NEIBERGER
00:32:15
 10:22/mile
 63
 F
 41
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 916
WESTLEY REEVES
00:23:31
 7:33/mile
 62
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 948
STAN STONE
00:32:34
 10:28/mile
 60
 M
 37
 
 
3rd
 875
BRUCE KARCHER
00:59:58
 19:16/mile
 64
 M
 72
 

5K Female 65 - 69

 
1st
 992
KAREN ALLMAN
00:32:42
 10:30/mile
 69
 F
 47
 
 
2nd
 976
CANDY BACHORIK
00:44:12
 14:12/mile
 66
 F
 81
 
 
3rd
 928
PAULETTE SHINHOLSTER
00:52:04
 16:44/mile
 69
 F
 95
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 839
JIM ECKERT
00:27:49
 8:56/mile
 65
 M
 26
 

5K Female 70 - 74

 
1st
 1000
BARBARA KEENER
00:52:08
 16:45/mile
 70
 F
 97
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 804
BOB BACHORIK
00:29:46
 9:34/mile
 72
 M
 33
 
 
2nd
 950
CHIEF TEN BEARS
00:38:22
 12:20/mile
 71
 M
 52