Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Add My Event
Log In
|
Sign Up
Race the Tortoise 5K
High Springs, FL
About
Participants
Results
Photos
Awards
2019 Race the Tortoise Sponsors
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
Race:
Race the Tortoise
Race the Tortoise
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 and Under
10 - 14
15 - 19
20 - 24
25 - 29
30 - 34
35 - 39
40 - 44
45 - 49
50 - 54
55 - 59
60 - 64
65 - 69
70 - 74
75 and Over
Unknown
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Females
1st
985
ANI VELTCHEVA
00:18:16
5:52/mile
11
F
1
5K Overall Males
1st
975
BOBBY HENSLEY
00:16:32
5:18/mile
31
M
1
5K Female Masters
1st
984
LAVONNE REMBERT
00:23:46
7:38/mile
44
F
4
5K Male Masters
1st
949
DAN STONER
00:18:11
5:50/mile
41
M
2
5K Female 9 and Under
1st
988
JOEY HORTON
00:32:32
10:27/mile
9
F
44
2nd
847
LAYLA FULLER
00:33:44
10:50/mile
9
F
52
3rd
897
ADDISON MOSELEY
00:34:02
10:56/mile
6
F
55
5K Male 9 and Under
1st
809
LUKE BENNETT
00:29:24
9:26/mile
8
M
31
2nd
934
NOLAN SLAYMAKER
00:35:23
11:22/mile
6
M
46
3rd
858
GRANGER GROTE
00:38:17
12:18/mile
6
M
51
5K Female 10 - 14
1st
987
CAMERON HORTON
00:27:20
8:47/mile
11
F
14
2nd
832
ELIANA DUARTE
00:27:31
8:50/mile
14
F
16
3rd
834
NATALIA DUARTE
00:28:25
9:08/mile
11
F
17
5K Male 10 - 14
1st
966
SHANE WINNER
00:24:39
7:55/mile
14
M
15
2nd
939
GRANT STAFFORD
00:25:20
8:08/mile
10
M
17
3rd
817
DAWSON BULTHUIS
00:25:20
8:08/mile
11
M
18
5K Female 15 - 19
1st
947
REBEKAH STONE
00:28:40
9:12/mile
15
F
19
2nd
632
STEPHANIE VASQUEZ
00:41:36
13:22/mile
19
F
76
3rd
946
SAVANAH STOLES
00:42:13
13:34/mile
16
F
77
5K Male 15 - 19
1st
972
STEPHEN SOMMERS
00:26:23
8:28/mile
16
M
22
2nd
983
JUSTIN GATES
00:35:18
11:20/mile
16
M
45
3rd
861
GAVYNN GUTIERREZ
00:56:35
18:11/mile
18
M
67
5K Female 20 - 24
1st
956
SHELBY WENTWORTH
00:22:20
7:10/mile
24
F
2
2nd
924
JESSICA SENS
00:28:31
9:10/mile
24
F
18
3rd
627
JESSICA KENNE
00:35:29
11:24/mile
22
F
60
5K Male 20 - 24
1st
942
BILLY STEWART
00:26:13
8:25/mile
21
M
21
2nd
954
VIDAL VASQUEZ
00:28:39
9:12/mile
23
M
29
3rd
982
ZACHARY GATES
00:35:16
11:20/mile
21
M
44
5K Female 25 - 29
1st
869
TESSA HUGHES
00:28:46
9:14/mile
25
F
20
2nd
887
ASHLEY MATHEWS
00:29:09
9:22/mile
29
F
22
3rd
940
RACHEL STEVENS
00:30:42
9:52/mile
27
F
31
5K Male 25 - 29
1st
825
MIKE COLLINS
00:21:32
6:55/mile
28
M
4
2nd
841
DOUGLAS EVERETTE
00:27:12
8:44/mile
29
M
24
3rd
995
BRAD DUNLAP
00:28:54
9:17/mile
26
M
30
5K Female 30 - 34
1st
880
CHRISTINE LARKINS
00:26:23
8:28/mile
34
F
8
2nd
865
LAUREN HOOTON
00:29:39
9:31/mile
31
F
24
3rd
906
KRISTEN PAZ
00:33:15
10:41/mile
30
F
48
5K Male 30 - 34
1st
801
MATTHEW ABRAMSON
00:45:49
14:43/mile
30
M
61
5K Female 35 - 39
1st
914
SARA RATELLE
00:23:07
7:25/mile
35
F
3
2nd
944
PATTI STOKES
00:26:58
8:39/mile
35
F
10
3rd
628
HAN XU
00:26:59
8:40/mile
35
F
12
5K Male 35 - 39
1st
955
OZZY VIDAL
00:22:05
7:05/mile
39
M
5
2nd
863
BRET HARDER
00:24:20
7:49/mile
39
M
13
3rd
923
DANIEL SENS
00:27:51
8:57/mile
35
M
27
5K Female 40 - 44
1st
824
JULIA CHI
00:26:48
8:37/mile
41
F
9
2nd
808
HOLLY BENNETT
00:27:24
8:48/mile
43
F
15
3rd
843
ROBIN FOWLER
00:29:34
9:30/mile
42
F
23
5K Male 40 - 44
1st
842
MICHAEL FOWLER
00:21:20
6:51/mile
42
M
3
2nd
913
JASON RATELLE
00:22:45
7:18/mile
40
M
10
3rd
915
TODD REEGER
00:29:56
9:37/mile
43
M
34
5K Female 45 - 49
1st
864
JILL HERNDON
00:27:01
8:41/mile
49
F
13
2nd
868
KIMBERLY HUDSON
00:28:56
9:18/mile
47
F
21
3rd
814
JESSICA BRASINGTON
00:30:59
9:57/mile
45
F
33
5K Male 45 - 49
1st
909
KYLE PETTEWAY
00:22:46
7:19/mile
47
M
11
2nd
951
PATRICK TROY
00:25:35
8:13/mile
47
M
19
3rd
633
MARK OU
00:26:33
8:31/mile
45
M
23
5K Female 50 - 54
1st
927
ELKE SHEIDER
00:24:11
7:46/mile
54
F
6
2nd
910
ROBIN POLITOWICZ
00:26:17
8:26/mile
54
F
7
3rd
890
JENNIFER MCINTOSH
00:30:24
9:46/mile
52
F
28
5K Male 50 - 54
1st
993
RON HALL
00:22:28
7:13/mile
51
M
7
2nd
862
STEPHEN HAGEN
00:22:33
7:14/mile
53
M
8
3rd
907
JAY PEACOCK
00:22:39
7:16/mile
53
M
9
5K Female 55 - 59
1st
812
MARION BOOTH
00:30:42
9:51/mile
58
F
30
2nd
811
JOYCE BONO
00:31:00
9:57/mile
58
F
34
3rd
926
LINDA SHAW
00:31:31
10:07/mile
59
F
35
5K Male 55 - 59
1st
973
JOHN DAVIS
00:22:07
7:06/mile
56
M
6
2nd
905
BILL O'DEA
00:24:40
7:55/mile
55
M
16
3rd
990
WALT SHERROD
00:37:14
11:58/mile
57
M
49
5K Female 60 - 64
1st
840
LORETTA ENGLER
00:24:02
7:43/mile
62
F
5
2nd
892
DIANE MILLER
00:26:58
8:40/mile
64
F
11
3rd
903
MARY NEIBERGER
00:32:15
10:22/mile
63
F
41
5K Male 60 - 64
1st
916
WESTLEY REEVES
00:23:31
7:33/mile
62
M
12
2nd
948
STAN STONE
00:32:34
10:28/mile
60
M
37
3rd
875
BRUCE KARCHER
00:59:58
19:16/mile
64
M
72
5K Female 65 - 69
1st
992
KAREN ALLMAN
00:32:42
10:30/mile
69
F
47
2nd
976
CANDY BACHORIK
00:44:12
14:12/mile
66
F
81
3rd
928
PAULETTE SHINHOLSTER
00:52:04
16:44/mile
69
F
95
5K Male 65 - 69
1st
839
JIM ECKERT
00:27:49
8:56/mile
65
M
26
5K Female 70 - 74
1st
1000
BARBARA KEENER
00:52:08
16:45/mile
70
F
97
5K Male 70 - 74
1st
804
BOB BACHORIK
00:29:46
9:34/mile
72
M
33
2nd
950
CHIEF TEN BEARS
00:38:22
12:20/mile
71
M
52