Race the Tortoise 5K

High Springs, FL



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 643
HUTSON RAPIER
00:17:03
 5:28/mile
 36
 M
 1
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 480
RICH SMITH
00:17:10
 5:30/mile
 40
 M
 2
 

5K Male 9 and Under

 
1st
 632
COLTON BLANKENFELD
00:21:10
 6:48/mile
 9
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 611
LUCAS YOUNG
00:22:12
 7:08/mile
 8
 M
 12
 
 
3rd
 385
OWEN JONES
00:29:43
 9:33/mile
 8
 M
 39
 

5K Male 10 - 14

 
1st
 650
NICHOLAS BARNETT
00:19:58
 6:25/mile
 13
 M
 6
 
 
2nd
 630
JUSTIS BLANKENFELD
00:27:00
 8:40/mile
 12
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 478
EVAN SMITH
00:28:57
 9:18/mile
 10
 M
 38
 

5K Male 15 - 19

 
1st
 649
KENNETH HARLAND
00:17:23
 5:35/mile
 18
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 461
DEVIN ROSS
00:21:47
 6:59/mile
 15
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 492
DEVIN STOTTLEMYRE
00:23:46
 7:38/mile
 18
 M
 15
 

5K Male 20 - 24

 
1st
 638
BAKER HERRIN
00:17:50
 5:43/mile
 20
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 303
BRANDON ACEVEDO
00:30:01
 9:38/mile
 24
 M
 40
 
 
3rd
 435
CODY MULKEY
00:43:06
 13:51/mile
 24
 M
 80
 

5K Male 25 - 29

 
1st
 429
TYLER MORRIS
00:21:43
 6:58/mile
 28
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 637
JERRY MASON
00:23:56
 7:41/mile
 28
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 352
NATHANIEL ELLIS
00:34:32
 11:06/mile
 27
 M
 54
 

5K Male 30 - 34

 
1st
 635
CRAIG TOPPING
00:25:51
 8:18/mile
 33
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 393
RYAN KUEMMERLIN
00:27:30
 8:50/mile
 34
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 451
WENDELL PEREIRA
00:28:43
 9:13/mile
 30
 M
 37
 

5K Male 35 - 39

 
1st
 642
THOMAS KIPP
00:20:34
 6:36/mile
 35
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 398
PETER LAUGHLIN
00:23:59
 7:42/mile
 38
 M
 17
 
 
3rd
 337
DANIEL CONDE
00:24:29
 7:52/mile
 36
 M
 20
 

5K Male 40 - 44

 
1st
 314
JAY BLANKENFELD
00:19:54
 6:23/mile
 41
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 652
VINCENT CUMMING
00:25:47
 8:17/mile
 40
 M
 22
 
 
3rd
 431
DOUG MOSELEY
00:28:37
 9:11/mile
 43
 M
 36
 

5K Male 45 - 49

 
1st
 340
CHRIS DERVINIS
00:25:57
 8:20/mile
 46
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 321
DAVID BOWDEN
00:26:31
 8:31/mile
 48
 M
 27
 
 
3rd
 428
SHAYNE MORGAN
00:37:04
 11:54/mile
 46
 M
 61
 

5K Male 50 - 54

 
1st
 660
ERIC TORRES
00:21:54
 7:02/mile
 50
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 626
EARL BEEGLE
00:23:15
 7:28/mile
 52
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 656
KONSTANTIN MATCHEV
00:25:08
 8:04/mile
 52
 M
 21
 

5K Male 55 - 59

 
1st
 359
DAVID GAISSER
00:22:51
 7:20/mile
 57
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 479
JOSEPH SMITH
00:27:10
 8:43/mile
 56
 M
 30
 
 
3rd
 333
DREW CLASS
00:27:30
 8:50/mile
 56
 M
 32
 

5K Male 60 - 64

 
1st
 647
BILL SANDERS
00:24:26
 7:51/mile
 60
 M
 19
 
 
2nd
 491
THOMAS STORY
00:26:19
 8:27/mile
 64
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 330
JOHN CASMUS
00:27:08
 8:43/mile
 60
 M
 29
 

5K Male 65 - 69

 
1st
 500
DOUG WALDO
00:24:11
 7:46/mile
 68
 M
 18
 
 
2nd
 313
DAN BELL
00:37:41
 12:06/mile
 68
 M
 63
 
 
3rd
 425
MICHAEL MOORE
00:55:33
 17:51/mile
 65
 M
 94
 

5K Male 70 - 74

 
1st
 494
CHIEF TEN BEARS
00:38:13
 12:17/mile
 74
 M
 64
 
 
2nd
 419
WENDELL MCEVER
00:44:54
 14:26/mile
 70
 M
 84
 
 
3rd
 317
GARY BLYTHE
00:48:55
 15:43/mile
 71
 M
 89
 

5K Male 75 and Over

 
1st
 458
CLARK RIFFE
00:39:51
 12:48/mile
 75
 M
 70
 
 
2nd
 657
TZVETAN MATCHEV
00:48:19
 15:31/mile
 79
 M
 88